Earlham Athletics 2019-20 Points of Pride

ALL-REGION HONOREES
Field Hockey - 
Meg Murphy (NFHCA, 1st Team), Sofia Salvatore (NFHCA, 1st Team), Denise Bergdolt (NFHCA, 2nd Team), Hannah Grushon (NFHCA, 2nd Team)

ALL-HEARTLAND COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE HONOREES
Women's Soccer
- Kailey Hall (2nd Team All-HCAC), Hannah Whallhausser (2nd Team All-HCAC), Tess Cunningham (HM)
Volleyball - Lauren Jackson (1st Team All-HCAC), Caroline Mulvihill (1st Team All-HCAC), Julia Stewart (HM)
Men's Soccer - Andrew Belec (HM), Jefferey Douyere (HM)
Men's Cross Country - Noah Scherf (1st Team All-HCAC), Cade Orchard (1st Team All-HCAC), Austin Burt (1st Team All-HCAC), Bineyam Tumbo (HM), Israel Ramos (HM)
Men's Basketball - Chainey Zolman (2nd Team All-HCAC), Jamel Barnes Jr. (HM)
Women's Basketball - Kayla Bowling (HM), Trinity McClendon (All-Freshman Team)
Men's Indoor Track & Field - Austin Burt (1st Team All-HCAC), Henry Foultner (1st Team All-HCAC), Daryn Strub (1st Team All-HCAC), Michael Grady (1st Team All-HCAC), Cade Orchard (1st Team All-HCAC), Jake Patton (2nd Team All-HCAC), Ian Shriner (2nd Team All-HCAC), Drew FitzGibbon (2nd Team All-HCAC), Blessed Shumba (HM)
Women's Indoor Track & Field - Madison Huelskamp (1st Team All-HCAC), 

ALL-NORTH COAST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE HONOREES 
Field Hockey - 
Sofia Salvatore (1st Team All-NCAC), Meg Murphy (1st Team All-NCAC), Denise Bergdolt (2nd Team All-NCAC), Hannah Grushon (2nd Team All-NCAC), Olivia Layne (HM)

HEARTLAND COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE ATHLETE/PLAYER OF THE WEEK SELECTIONS (20 awards)
Women's Cross Country - Ellie Haland (9/3)
Women's Soccer - Mel Johnson (9/3 Defensive), Hannah Wallhausser (9/17 Offensive), Nicole Burkett (9/24 Offensive)
Volleyball - Sarah Dickman (9/16 Offensive), Caroline Mulvihill (9/23 Offensive)
Men's Cross Country - Austin Burt (9/3, 10/7), Noah Scherf (9/16)
Men's Golf - Jared Stone (9/13), Kim Kang (10/1)
Men's Basketball - Chainey Zolman (12/2), Jamel Barnes Jr. (2/10)
Women's Track & Field - Lyndsey Hermes (12/11 Track), Madison Huelskamp (2/11 Field)
Men's Track & Field - Emanuel Faria (1/21 Track), Blessed Shumba (1/28 Track)
Men's Tennis - Lennart Harms (2/11, 2/18)
Baseball - Joey Gerbus (3/2 Pitcher)

HEARTLAND COLLEGIATE LACROSSE CONFERENCE PLAYER OF THE WEEK SELECTIONS (2 awards)
Women's Lacrosse - Claudette Roskamp (2/25 Offensive, 3/10 Offensive)

NORTH COAST ATHLETIC CONFERENCE ATHLETE/PLAYER OF THE WEEK SELECTIONS (1 award)
Field Hockey - 
Megan Murphy (9/9)

TEAM HONORS
Men's Cross Country - USTFCCCA All-Academic Award
Women's Cross Country - USTFCCCA All-Academic Award
Women's Soccer - United Soccer Coaches (USC) Team Ethics & Sportsmanship Award
Field Hockey - NFHCA National Academic Team

Updated: March 27, 2020

2018-19 Points of Pride

2017-18 Points of Pride